HPE Intel Xeon Silver [5th Gen] 4509Y Octa-core [8 Core] 2.60 GHz Processor Upgrade (p67090-b21) HPE Intel Xeon Silver [5th Gen] 4509Y Octa-core [8 Core] 2.60 GHz Processor Upgrade (p67090-b21)
International Customers: All electronic products are packaged for sale in the US with US voltage.
This item is brand-new, factory sealed.
HPE Intel Xeon Silver (5th Gen) 4509Y Octa-core (8 Core) 2.60 GHz Processor Upgrade - 22.50 MB L3 Cache - 64-bit Processing - 4.10 GHz Overclocking Speed - Socket LGA-4677-125 W - 16 Threads
- Processor Manufacturer: Intel
- Processor Core: Octa-core (8 Core)
- Clock Speed: 2.60 GHz
- Overclocking Speed: 4.10 GHz
- L3 Cache: 22.50 MB
- Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise. Manufacturer Part Number: P67090-B21. Brand Name: HPE. Product Line: Xeon Silver. Product Model: 4509Y. Product Name: Xeon Silver Octa-core 4509Y 2.60 GHz Server Processor Upgrade. Product Type: Processor Upgrade. [Technical Information] Processor Manufacturer: Intel. Processor Core: Octa-core (8 Core). Clock Speed: 2.60 GHz. Overclocking Speed: 4.10 GHz. L3 Cache: 22.50 MB. 64-bit Processing: Yes. Processor Threads: 16. Processor Socket: Socket LGA-4677. Features: Intel Virtualization Technology. Processor Generation: 5th Gen. Intel Trusted Execution Technology: Yes. Device Supported: Server. [Memory] Memory Speed Supported: 4.40 GHz. Memory Technology Supported: DDR5 SDRAM. [Power Description] Thermal Design Power: 125 W. [Environmental Conditions] Thermal Specification: 212F (100C). [Physical Characteristics] Width: 3.1". Depth: 2.2".
SpecificationPower DescriptionThermal Design Power125 WPhysical Speed Supported4.40 GHzMemory Technology SupportedDDR5 SDRAMGeneral InformationBrand NameHPEProduct TypeProcessor UpgradeProduct NameXeon Silver Octa-core 4509Y 2.60 GHz Server Processor UpgradeManufacturerHewlett Packard EnterpriseManufacturer Part NumberP67090-B21Product Model4509YProduct LineXeon SilverTitleProduct TitleHPE Intel Xeon Silver [5th Gen] 4509Y Octa-core [8 Core] 2.60 GHz Processor Upgrade (P67090B21)Technical InformationProcessor CoreOcta-core (8 Core)Overclocking Speed4.10 GHzProcessor ManufacturerIntelL3 Cache22.50 MBProcessor Threads16Processor SocketSocket LGA-4677Clock Speed2.60 GHzIntel Trusted Execution TechnologyYes64-bit ProcessingYesProcessor Generation5th GenFeaturesIntel Virtualization TechnologyDevice SupportedServerEnvironmental ConditionsThermal Specification212°F (100°C) Shipping
Most orders placed prior to 11AM PST ship same business day
Some lightweight items ship Postal and can be shipped to a PO BOX. Most other orders will ship via UPS or FedEx. Please note we cannot ship UPS or FedEx to PO Box addresses.
Expedited orders will ship 2nd Day Air
Returns
This item is eligible for return within 30 days of delivery. Opened items must be in re-sellable condition including original packaging and all accessories.
Please visit our Returns Page for more information on Excluded Items, Damage Claims, and more details on requesting RA information.
[ Read our full policy ] About Beach Audio
Founded in August 2002, Beach Audio´s mission is to provide the best experience on the Internet for buying Consumer Electronics. We focus on making purchasing online a pleasant experience. We offer flat rate Ground shipping on all items less than 75 pounds that can be shipped via common carrier. Our sales office is located in beautiful town of Redondo Beach, California, just a few miles South of Los Angeles International Airport. We do not stock any inventory at our sales office. Instead, we ship from several warehouses located throughout the country. Our sophisticated fulfillment system will automatically ship from the warehouse location that is closest to your shipping address! Why are our prices so low? It´s simple. We have modeled our business much like a wholesaler. We sell in huge volume and have streamlined our operations to provide you with the best combination of price and service available anywhere.
Hours of Operation 8AM - 5PM PST MON - THU, 8AM - NOON PST FRIDAY
[ Read more ] Copyright© Beach Audio Inc, 2022
