UBB Store

Thermaltake Gravity i3 Cooling Fan/Heatsink
When you click on links to various merchants on this site and make a purchase, this can result in this site earning a commission. Affiliate programs and affiliations include, but are not limited to, the eBay Partner Network.
Thermaltake Gravity i3 Cooling Fan/Heatsink
Price: US $35.92
Thermaltake Gravity i3 Cooling Fan/Heatsink - 3.62" Maximum Fan Diameter - 1 x Fan(s) - 56.84 CFM Maximum Airflow - 3500 rpm - Compatible Intel Socket: LGA-1700 - Processor - 4.6 Year Life

Designed specifically to fit LGA 1700 sockets, the Gravity i3 is a low profile air cooler with a aluminum extrusion heatsink that supports up to 95W. Thermaltake Gravity i3 Gravity i3 is a simple low-profile CPU cooler optimized for low power processors; with a compact size 92mm fan with a 7-bladed design and aluminium extrusion heatsink, the air cooler can dissipate heat up to 95W. Gravity i3 can only supports the latest Intel LGA 1700 Socket. Aluminum Extrusion Design Low-profile Gravity i3 has a perfect aluminum extrusion heatsink ratio for better heat dissipation of up to 95W. Compact Size Fan 7-bladed 92mm fan provides better cooling performance with low noise, plus, quick and easy installation.
ManufacturerThermaltake Technology Co., Ltd Manufacturer Part NumberCL-P094-AL09WT-A Brand NameThermaltake Product LineGravity i3 Product NameGravity i3 Cooling Fan/Heatsink Product TypeCooling Fan/Heatsink Fan Information Number of Fans1 Fan Speed (Min)1200 rpm Fan Speed (Max)3500 rpm Maximum Airflow56.84 CFM Noise Levels (A-Weighted)36.5 dB(A) Fan Life4.6 Year Maximum Air Pressure3.01mmH2O Heatsink Information Compatible Intel SocketLGA-1700 Physical Characteristics Heatsink MaterialAluminum Maximum Fan Diameter3.62" Height2.6" Width3.8" Miscellaneous Application/UsageProcessor Country of OriginChina Warranty Limited Warranty2 Year WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Please understand , this is only one of over 100,000 products offered for sale by antonline and shipped from our many different automated warehouses.There are no local stores or pick up.All the product information we have is provided by the manufacturer and in the item listing.Manufacturers change colors and item details frequently and often do not update pictures.We have no personal knowledge or experience with this product or ability to customize it.All items ship as addressed in an automated warehouse.The time to process and ship is listed prominently in each listing.It usually takes about a week to get your item.It may be faster or longer as shown in the listing or if credit check or special handling is required.There is no human intervention in the process.That is how we control costs and keep our prices so low.Paypal requires that we only ship to the verified Paypal address provided with the order.NO ADDRESS CHANGE IS POSSIBLE.


Atlanta Network Technologies, Inc.We accept payment by: Paypal.


Shipping to: United States

Excludes: Alaska/Hawaii, APO/FPO, US Protectorates, PO Box.

Antonline Return PolicyReturning an item purchased from antonline is easy and fully automated with our "Hassle Free Return Program".
Please email to request an RMA link.

Buy Now