HPE Intel Xeon Gold [5th Gen] 6526Y Hexadeca-core [16 Core] 2.80 GHz Processor Upgrade (p67080-b21) HPE Intel Xeon Gold [5th Gen] 6526Y Hexadeca-core [16 Core] 2.80 GHz Processor Upgrade (p67080-b21)
International Customers: All electronic products are packaged for sale in the US with US voltage.
This item is brand-new, factory sealed.
Technical Information Processor Manufacturer: Intel Processor Core: Hexadeca-core (16 Core) Clock Speed: 2.80 GHz Overclocking Speed: 3.90 GHz L3 Cache: 37.50 MB 64-bit Processing: Yes Processor Threads: 32 Processor Socket: Socket LGA-4677 Features: Intel Virtualization Technology Processor Generation: 5th Gen Intel Trusted Execution Technology: Yes Device Supported: Server Memory Memory Speed Supported: 5.20 GHz Memory Technology Supported: DDR5 SDRAM Power Description Thermal Design Power: 195 W Environmental Conditions Thermal Specification: 210.2F (99C) Physical Characteristics Width: 3.1" Depth: 2.2"
HPE Intel Xeon Gold (5th Gen) 6526Y Hexadeca-core (16 Core) 2.80 GHz Processor Upgrade Processor Upgrade consumes less power to offer maximum productivity with added usability Xeon Gold product line processor upgrade for better usability and increased efficiency Hexadeca-core (16 Core) processor core helps processor upgrade process data in a dependable and timely manner with maximum productivity 5th Gen processor upgrade generation provides an improved power efficiency with maximum dependability and longevity 37.50 MB of L3 cache memory provides excellent hit rate in short access time enabling improved system performance Processor Upgrade with 2.80 GHz clock speed for quick and dependable processing of data to ensure maximum productivity SpecificationPower DescriptionThermal Design Power195 WPhysical Speed Supported5.20 GHzMemory Technology SupportedDDR5 SDRAMGeneral InformationBrand NameHPEProduct TypeProcessor UpgradeProduct NameXeon Gold Hexadeca-core 6526Y 2.8 GHz Server Processor UpgradeManufacturerHewlett Packard EnterpriseManufacturer Part NumberP67080-B21Product Model6526YProduct LineXeon GoldTitleProduct TitleHPE Intel Xeon Gold [5th Gen] 6526Y Hexadeca-core [16 Core] 2.80 GHz Processor Upgrade (P67080B21)Technical InformationProcessor CoreHexadeca-core (16 Core)Overclocking Speed3.90 GHzProcessor ManufacturerIntelL3 Cache37.50 MBProcessor Threads32Processor SocketSocket LGA-4677Clock Speed2.80 GHzIntel Trusted Execution TechnologyYes64-bit ProcessingYesProcessor Generation5th GenFeaturesIntel Virtualization TechnologyDevice SupportedServerEnvironmental ConditionsThermal Specification210.2°F (99°C) Shipping
Most orders placed prior to 11AM PST ship same business day
Some lightweight items ship Postal and can be shipped to a PO BOX. Most other orders will ship via UPS or FedEx. Please note we cannot ship UPS or FedEx to PO Box addresses.
Expedited orders will ship 2nd Day Air
Returns
This item is eligible for return within 30 days of delivery. Opened items must be in re-sellable condition including original packaging and all accessories.
Please visit our Returns Page for more information on Excluded Items, Damage Claims, and more details on requesting RA information.
[ Read our full policy ] About Beach Audio
Founded in August 2002, Beach Audio´s mission is to provide the best experience on the Internet for buying Consumer Electronics. We focus on making purchasing online a pleasant experience. We offer flat rate Ground shipping on all items less than 75 pounds that can be shipped via common carrier. Our sales office is located in beautiful town of Redondo Beach, California, just a few miles South of Los Angeles International Airport. We do not stock any inventory at our sales office. Instead, we ship from several warehouses located throughout the country. Our sophisticated fulfillment system will automatically ship from the warehouse location that is closest to your shipping address! Why are our prices so low? It´s simple. We have modeled our business much like a wholesaler. We sell in huge volume and have streamlined our operations to provide you with the best combination of price and service available anywhere.
Hours of Operation 8AM - 5PM PST MON - THU, 8AM - NOON PST FRIDAY
[ Read more ] Copyright© Beach Audio Inc, 2022
